English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
water depth
CONT: The water depth in the tanks varies from 2 m to 3 m so that the construction of these units is very economical.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
hauteur d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La hauteur d'eau dans les cuves varie de 2 m à 3 m, de telle sorte que la construction de ces unités est très économique.