English (Pastries; Kitchen Utensils)
pastry wheel [correct]; pastry jagger; jagging wheel; pasta wheel
DEF: A small utensil consisting of a sharp cutting wheel attached to a handle. ... used to mark and cut rolled-out pastry or cookie dough.
CONT: Jagging wheels or pastry jagger have fixed cutting edges that make a decorative design in pastry doughs.
French (Pâtisserie; Batterie de cuisine)
roulette à pâtisserie [feminine noun]; roulette à pâte [feminine noun]; roulette de pâtissier [feminine noun]; roulette à pâtes [feminine noun]; roulette [feminine noun]
DEF: petite roue dentée, en os, le plus souvent montée sur un manche en bois. Elle sert à découper les pâtes.