English (Cycling)
tension wheel; tension roller
DEF: Bottom of the two rear derailleur idler wheels. This wheel keeps correct tension on the chain.
CONT: Chain at top goes around front of jockey wheel. Chain at bottom goes around rear of tension wheel.
French (Cyclisme)
roulette [feminine noun]; galet [masculine noun]
DEF: Roulement incorporé au dérailleur pour faciliter le passage de la chaîne.
CONT: la roulette inférieure tend la chaîne pendant le pédalage et au cours du changement de vitesse.