English (Masonry Materials; Exterior Covering Materials; Masonry Practice)
Fareham red brick [correct]; red Fareham brick
CONT: Fareham traditionally relied on its clay soil for industry, producing bricks, tiles and chimney pots. ... The most famous example of a building constructed of Fareham red bricks is probably the Royal Albert Hall, London.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Revêtements extérieurs; Maçonnerie)
brique rouge de Fareham [feminine noun]