English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
dappled webcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cortinariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cortinaire rouge brique [correct, masculine noun]; cortinaire rouge tre [correct, masculine noun]; cortinaire à squames rouges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.