English (Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice)
pressed brick [correct]
DEF: Bricks subjected to pressure to free them from imperfections of shape and texture before burning.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie)
brique pressée [correct, feminine noun]