English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
smooth chanterelle [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Cantharellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
chanterelle couleur brique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Cantharellaceae.