English (Exterior Covering Materials; Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice)
tapestry brick [correct]
CONT: The [term] "tapestry brick" indicates the use of brick to create a pattern effect, a style that is often associated with rough-textured brick made popular in the early 20th century. This type of brick was frequently featured in Arts & Crafts architecture, but could also be found in various styles of commercial and residential buildings of the era.
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie)
brique tapisserie [correct, feminine noun]