English (Masonry Materials; Road Construction Materials)
vitrified brick [correct]
CONT: A vitrified brick is fired at a higher temperature and for a longer period of time than a conventional brick used in construction or those used for sidewalks, making it harder and impervious to the absorption of water.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
brique vitrifiée [feminine noun]