English (Masonry Materials; Terra Cotta)
salt-glazed brick [correct]
DEF: Brick having a glossy finish, obtained by thermochemical reaction between silicates of clay and vapors of salt or other chemicals, produced in a kiln.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Terres cuites)
brique vernissée au sel [proposal, feminine noun]