English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Masonry Materials)
circle brick on edge
DEF: A brick the two large faces of which are parts of concentric cylinders.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
douelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Brique dont les deux grandes faces font partie de cylindres concentriques.