English (Masonry Materials; Terra Cotta)
burnt clay brick [correct]; burned clay brick
CONT: This definition thus does not restrict the term 'brick' to units made of burnt clay but would be applicable to sand-lime bricks and concrete bricks.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Terres cuites)
brique de terre cuite [correct, feminine noun]; brique d’argile cuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fabrication des briques de terre cuite. La bonne terre à briques contient une proportion moyenne de kaolinite, elle contient du sable siliceux en forte proportion et une certaine quantité de chaux.