English (Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice)
hand-formed brick [correct]; hand-moulded brick [correct]
CONT: Before the brick sector was industrialised, all facing bricks were formed by hand. ... The principle is simple: a ball of clay is rolled in a layer of sand and then expertly thrown into a mould. Once all excess clay has been cut away, the mould is turned over and the shaped brick is removed. Folds are created when the clay is thrown into the mould and give hand-moulded bricks their typical veined structure.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie)
brique moulée à la main [correct, feminine noun]