English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
brick tuft [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Strophariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hypholome couleur de brique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Strophariaceae.