English (Masonry Materials)
silica brick [correct]
DEF: A highly refractory brick containing 90% or more of silica which has been bonded with lime.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
brique de silice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brique constituée surtout de silice.