English (Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice)
samel brick [correct]
CONT: Samel bricks were cheap because they were imperfectly fired and disintegrated easily, especially when not protected against the weather ...
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie)
brique mal cuite [correct, feminine noun]