English (Masonry Materials)
fireclay refractory brick [correct]; fireclay brick [correct]
CONT: Fireclay refractory brick are the most popular brick used in refractory applications. The four standard classes are composed of low-duty, medium duty, high duty, super duty. Used throughout the industry, fireclay brick have good strength properties along with low thermal conductivity and resistance to thermal shock and abrasion.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
brique d’argile réfractaire [correct, feminine noun]