English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Leucopaxillus laterarius [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Tricholomataceae.
OBS: Leucopaxillus laterarius: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
leucopaxille couleur de brique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.