English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
composite brick
DEF: A brick consisting of two or more discrete layers of different compositions.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
brique mixte [feminine noun]; brique composite [feminine noun]
DEF: Brique comprenant deux ou plusieurs couches de matériaux de composition différente.