English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Masonry Materials)
cupola block
DEF: A block designed to fit the cylindrical shaft of a cupola.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
brique de cubilot [feminine noun]
DEF: Bloc prévu pour épouser la forme de la cuve cylindrique d’un cubilot.