English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
diatomite brick
DEF: An insulating brick made from diatomite.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
brique de diatomite [feminine noun]
DEF: Brique isolante fabriquée à base de diatomite.