English (Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
chrome brick [correct]; chrome ore brick
DEF: A refractory brick produced substantially or entirely from chrome ore.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
brique en minerai de chrome [feminine noun]