English (Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice)
side skew brick [correct]
DEF: A brick which has one of its long sides angled or sloped for the entire width of the brick.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie)
brique à côté long oblique [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Une brique avec un des côtés longs incliné sur toute la largeur de la brique.