English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Steel; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
bottom guide tube
DEF: The bottom unit in the trumpet assembly which connects to the centre brick.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Acier; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
virole de pied [feminine noun]
DEF: Virole inférieure de la descente de coulée se raccordant à la brique centrale.