English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cervical groove
CONT: In spiders, the cephalothorax, like the abdomen, is unsegmented; although frequently the head and the thorax are slightly separated by a furrow, the cervical groove.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
strie céphalique [feminine noun]
CONT: La tête et le thorax sont délimités par des stries céphaliques.