English (Zoology)
viscera [correct, plural]; internal organs [correct, plural]
DEF: The internal organs of the body, esp. of the thorax and abdomen, as the heart, lungs, liver, kidneys, intestines, etc.
French (Zoologie)
viscères [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Nom générique des organes principaux tels que le cœur, l'estomac, les poumons, le foie, etc., situés dans les grandes cavités du corps.
Spanish (Zoología)
vísceras [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Órganos de las cavidades de los animales.