English (Astronautics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pressure breathing jerkin
DEF: a garment which includes a bladder which exerts Counter-Pressure over the thorax, abdomen, and upper thighs.
French (Astronautique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
combinaison de respiration sous pression [feminine noun]
DEF: vêtement comprenant une poche pneumatique qui exerce une contre-pression sur le thorax, l'abdomen et l'extrémité supérieure des cuisses.