English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System; Zoology)
thoracic limb [correct]
DEF: A limb attached to the thorax of a vertebrate animal.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Zoologie)
membre thoracique [correct, masculine noun]