English (Respiratory System; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Bryson sign [correct]
DEF: Subnormal ability to expand the thorax, sometimes observed in Graves disease.
French (Appareil respiratoire; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
signe de Bryson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réduction de l'amplitude thoracique respiratoire observée dans le goitre exophtalmique.