English (Vessels (Medicine))
intracapillary pressure [correct]
CONT: We conclude that capillary perfusion begins when intracapillary pressure just exceeds alveolar pressure, but that further increases in capillary pressure recruit capillaries depending on tension in the alveolar wall, whether imposed by positive airway pressure or by gravity when the lung is suspended in an intact thorax.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
pression intra-capillaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pression intra-capillaire est marquée en positif car elle tend à pousser les liquides du capillaire vers l'interstitium.