English (The Genitals)
genito-urinary orifices [correct]
OBS: When transferring the body from the stretcher to the embalming table, care should be taken to exert minimal pressure on the abdomen and thorax to prevent expulsion of waste material from nasal, oral and genito-urinary orifices. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Organes génitaux)
voies génito-urinaires [feminine noun]
OBS: En transférant le corps de la civière à la table d'embaumement, prendre soin d'appuyer le moins possible sur l'abdomen et le thorax pour éviter l'expulsion de matières par le nez, la bouche et les voies génito-urinaires. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.