English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Astronautics)
pressure breathing waistcoat; pressure breathing vest
DEF: a garment which includes a bladder which exerts Counter-Pressure over the thorax and upper abdomen.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Astronautique)
veste de respiration sous pression [feminine noun]
DEF: vêtement qui comprend une poche pneumatique qui exerce une contre-pression sur le thorax et la partie supérieure de l'abdomen.