English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
breast [correct, noun]; presternal region [correct]
DEF: Area just in front of the sternum, part of the chest and of the thorax.
OBS: Of a horse.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
poitrail [correct, masculine noun]; région présternale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région située entre l'encolure et les épaules du cheval.
OBS: Cette région fait partie de la poitrine et du thorax.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
parte delantera del pecho [correct, feminine noun]