English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalothorus [correct]
DEF: A monster characterized by the congenital absence of the head and thorax.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acéphalothore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monstre caractérisé par l'absence congénitale de thorax et de tête.