English (Artificial Intelligence)
direct preference optimization [correct]; DPO [correct]
CONT: Direct preference optimization ... is a training method where a model is fine-tuned using a dataset of preferences, often involving human judgments that decide which of the model-generated responses are preferred.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
optimisation directe des préférences [correct, feminine noun]; DPO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'optimisation directe des préférences [...] est une méthode de formation dans laquelle un modèle est affiné à l'aide d’un ensemble de données de préférences, impliquant souvent des jugements humains qui décident lesquelles des réponses générées par le modèle sont préférées.