English (Urban Development; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
infrastructure need [correct]
CONT: The First Nations Infrastructure Investment Plan (FNIIP) helps Indigenous Services Canada (ISC) assess infrastructure needs and strategically plan infrastructure investments in First Nation communities across Canada.
French (Développement urbain; Équipements urbains)
besoin en infrastructure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Plan d’investissement dans l'infrastructure des Premières Nations(PIIPN) aide Services aux Autochtones Canada(SAC) à évaluer les besoins en infrastructure et à planifier stratégiquement les investissements à cet égard dans les communautés des Premières Nations de partout au Canada.