English (Types of Constructed Works; Construction Standards and Regulations; Security)
detention occupancy [correct]
DEF: The occupancy by persons who are restrained from or are incapable of evacuating to a safe location without the assistance of another person because of security measures not under their control.
French (Types de constructions; Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Sécurité)
établissement de détention [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement dans lequel les résidents sont empêchés ou incapables d’évacuer vers un lieu sûr sans aide en raison de mesures de sécurité hors de leur contrôle.