English (Architecture; Atomic Physics)
nanoarchitecture [correct]; nano-architecture [correct]
CONT: The integration of nanotechnology in architecture has led to the launch of nanoarchitecture, where nanotechnology integration concerns not only the use of nanomaterials and manipulation techniques but also the reconsideration of forms and design methods ...
French (Architecture; Physique atomique)
nanoarchitecture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la nano-architecture [vise la construction de] structures robustes à l'aide de nanomatériaux.