English (Air Transport)
erase rate [correct]; erase time [correct]
OBS
French (Transport aérien)
vitesse d'effacement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; rémanence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.