English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Magnetism)
retentivity [correct]
DEF: ... [a] tape's ability to retain a magnetic charge (or image) over a period of time ....
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Magnétisme)
rémanence [correct, feminine noun]; induction magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] persistance de l'aimantation dans [une] bande, après retrait du champ magnétique.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Magnetismo)
retentividad [correct, feminine noun]; capacidad de retención [correct, feminine noun]