English (Magnetism; Electronics)
residual magnetism [correct]
DEF: A property of ferromagnetic bodies by which they retain a certain magnetization (induction) after the magnetizing force has been removed.
French (Magnétisme; Électronique)
aimantation résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]; rémanence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conservation, par un corps ferromagnétique, d'une certaine induction, après suppression du champ magnétisant.
Spanish (Magnetismo; Electrónica)
remanencia [correct, feminine noun]; magnetismo residual [correct, masculine noun]