English (Magnetism; Magnetic Materials and Ferromagnetism; Electromagnetism)
retentivity [correct]
DEF: The power of remaining magnetized after the force of magnetization has stopped.
French (Magnétisme; Matériaux magnétiques et ferromagnétisme; Électromagnétisme)
rémanence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété des corps ferromagnétiques de conserver une certaine aimantation après suppression du champ magnétisant.
Spanish (Magnetismo; Materiales magnéticos y ferromagnetismo; Electromagnetismo)
retentividad [correct, feminine noun]; capacidad de retención [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grado o expresión de la capacidad de un material para retener un flujo magnético.