English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Masonry Practice)
queen bolt
DEF: Long steel or iron bolt used in a roof truss instead of a queen post
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Maçonnerie)
aiguille-poinçon [feminine noun]