English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
sequential population analysis [correct]; SPA [correct]
CONT: Sequential population analysis (SPA) is a method for working out how many animals there were, and are, if we know how many died at each age.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
analyse séquentielle de population [correct, feminine noun]; ASP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’analyse séquentielle de la population (ASP) fournit des estimations de l’abondance de la population par année et par âge en tenant compte de la mortalité naturelle (M) et de la mortalité par la pêche (F).