English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
answer set programming [correct]; ASP [correct]
CONT: Answer set programming (ASP) is a form of declarative programming based on the stable model semantics of logic programming. It is used for knowledge representation and reasoning under the answer set semantics.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
programmation par ensembles réponses [correct, feminine noun]; programmation par ensembles-réponses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] programmation par ensembles réponses [est une] forme de programmation déclarative adaptée aux problèmes de recherche difficiles [qui] est basée sur la sémantique des modèles stables (ensemble de réponses) de la programmation logique.