English (Radiography (Medicine))
plain abdominal radiography [correct]; PAR [correct]; plain abdomen radiography [correct]
CONT: Plain abdominal radiography (PAR) is one of the most common radiological examinations performed in emergency departments (EDs) ...
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
radiographie de l'abdomen sans préparation [correct, feminine noun]; radiographie de l'ASP [correct, feminine noun]; abdomen sans préparation [masculine noun]; ASP [masculine noun]; ASP
CONT: La radiographie de l'abdomen sans préparation (ASP) a été pendant longtemps l'examen complémentaire le plus utile pour le diagnostic des syndromes abdominaux aigus.