English (Submarines (Naval Forces); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
anti-submarine patrol [correct, NATO]; ASP [correct, NATO]
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
patrouille anti-sous-marine [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ASP [correct, feminine noun, NATO]