English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
activity [correct]
DEF: A component of a program, generally an element in a department's program activity structure.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
activité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composante d'un programme qui est, en général, un élément de la structure des activités de programme d'un ministère.