English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
activity [correct]
DEF: The active alkali content divided by the total alkali in alkaline cooking liquors, all expressed as Na2 O and calculated on a percentage basis.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
activité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de AA [alcali actif] à ATT [alcali total titrable].
OBS: Terme utilisé dans la description du procédé kraft.