English (Organization Planning; Operations Research and Management; Federal Administration)
activity [correct]
DEF: In public administration, a task or combination of tasks assigned to a governmental unit.
French (Planification d'organisation; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Administration fédérale)
activité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique, une tâche ou une série de tâches affectée à une unité gouvernementale.