English (Geochemistry; Analytical Chemistry)
activity [correct]; relative fugacity [correct]
DEF: A measure of the “effective concentration” of a species in a mixture.
French (Géochimie; Chimie analytique)
activité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit de la concentration moléculaire d'un corps dissout par un facteur de correction.