English (Computer Mathematics)
computation [correct]; computing [correct, noun]
DEF: The use of a computer to perform mathematical or logical operations on data in order to obtain desired results.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
calcul [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emploi d'un ordinateur pour effectuer des opérations arithmétiques et logiques sur des données.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
cálculo [correct, masculine noun]