English (Banking; Loans)
Treasury bill auction [correct]; auction [correct]
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
adjudication des bons du Trésor [correct, feminine noun]; adjudication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Désormais, par analogie avec les émissions des bons du Trésor, les emprunts d'État feront l'objet d'adjudications de manière régulière le premier jeudi de chaque mois.