English (Statistics)
consignment [correct]
OBS: A quantity of some commodity delivered at one time. The consignment may consist of one or more lots or parts of lots.
French (Statistique)
livraison [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Quantité de marchandise transférée en une seule fois. La livraison peut être composée d'un ou plusieurs lots ou parties de lots.