English (Trade; Transport of Goods)
delivery [correct]
DEF: The act of transferring possession, such as the transfer of property from consignor to carrier, from carrier to carrier, or from carrier to consignee.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Commerce; Transport de marchandises)
livraison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cession de la possession d'un bien, par exemple de l'expéditeur au transporteur, du transporteur à un autre transporteur ou du transporteur au destinataire.
Spanish (Comercio; Transporte de mercancías)
entrega [correct, feminine noun]