English (Informatics; Software)
delivery [correct, standardized]
DEF: The point in the software development cycle at which a product is released to its intended user for operational use.
OBS: delivery: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Informatique; Logiciels)
livraison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moment, dans le cycle d'élaboration d'un logiciel, où le produit est remis à l'utilisateur pour lequel il a été conçu en vue de son utilisation opérationnelle.