English (Air Transport)
warm-up
DEF: The process of operating or running an aircraft engine for a sufficient period of time prior to flight for the purpose of bringing the engine parts up to the proper temperature required for efficient operation in flight. (Baughman)
French (Transport aérien)
réchauffage [masculine noun]
OBS: du moteur