English (Organization Planning)
late finish date [correct]; LF [correct]; latest finish date
DEF: In the critical path method, the latest time that a schedule activity may be finished.
French (Planification d'organisation)
date de fin au plus tard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le contexte de la méthode du chemin critique, date la plus tardive à laquelle une activité de l'échéancier peut être terminée.