English (Metal Rolling; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
rolling [correct]
OBS: Rolling out the bar in a rolling mill by successive passes to reduce its thickness to the proper gauge by extending it lengthwise.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie); Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
laminage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par passages successifs entre les cylindres des laminoirs les lames sont amenées à l'épaisseur requise pour que l'opération de découpage donne des flans de poids correct.
Spanish (Laminado (Metalurgia); Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
laminado [correct, masculine noun]; laminación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de reducir un metal a chapa o a perfilados haciendo pasar los lingotes o las barras por entre los cilindros de los laminadores.