English (Communication and Information Management; Water Transport)
maritime awareness information system [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada is developing a … maritime awareness information system [which] will provide Indigenous Peoples, coastal communities and marine partners with vessel traffic data and access to local maritime information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Transport par eau)
système d'information de la situation maritime [correct, masculine noun]; système de sensibilisation aux activités maritimes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada met au point un […] système de sensibilisation aux activités maritimes [qui] offrira aux peuples autochtones, aux collectivités côtières et aux partenaires maritimes des données sur la circulation des navires et un accès aux renseignements maritimes locaux.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Transporte por agua)
sistema de información sobre la situación marítima [correct, masculine noun]