English (Software)
networking software system [correct]; networking software
CONT: ... an advanced local area networking software system, enables a network of Xenix-based microcomputers to simply and easily provide the power of a single large computer while maintaining the flexibility and cost-savings of a local area network. It provides transparent remote file access and remote processor execution. It provides firstly, substantial savings in disc space through file sharing; secondly, it provides the benefits of the powerful Unix commands throughout the whole network; and thirdly, it offers the advantage of time and cost savings, since most multi-user applications will run on the network without modification.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel de gestion de réseau [correct, masculine noun]