English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Hoisting and Lifting)
crosshead
CONT: Crosshead of bottom hook (palan-crochet).
French (Outillage industriel; Levage)
traverse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Traverse du crochet de levage.