English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
burnisher [correct]
DEF: A costly hand-tool of agate or bloodstone used for polishing book edges.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
brunissoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pierre d'agate montée sur manche servant à brunir les tranches d'un livre relié.