English (Programming Languages)
common APSE interface set [correct]; CAIS [correct]
DEF: A proposed standard set of interfaces to major operating system functions developed to facilitate the transportability of tools between Ada Program Support Environments.
French (Langages de programmation)
ensemble d'interface commun vers l'APSE [correct, masculine noun]; CAIS [correct, masculine noun]