English (Military Administration)
computer-assisted action information system [correct, NATO]; CAIS [correct, NATO]
French (Administration militaire)
système d'information sur les actions assisté par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CAIS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]