English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
cloth slitter [correct]; slitter
DEF: a slitting machine or device.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
machine à refendre [correct, feminine noun]; déchireuse [feminine noun]