English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
slitter [correct, standardized]
DEF: A pair of rotating knives designed to cut the paper.
OBS: slitter: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dispositif de coupe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Paire de lames circulaires permettant de couper le papier.
OBS: dispositif de coupe : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.