English (Commercial Aviation)
load factor [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The proportion of total available capacity which is actually sold and utilized, expressed as a percentage.
OBS: Air transport.
OBS: load factor: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
coefficient de remplissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Proportion de la capacité totale disponible, exprimée en pourcentage, qui est effectivement vendue et utilisée.
OBS: coefficient de remplissage : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
coeficiente de carga [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Porcentaje de la capacidad total disponible que realmente se vende y se utiliza.
OBS: coeficiente de carga : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).