English (Road Traffic)
load factor; load value
DEF: A ratio of the total number of green signal intervals that are fully utilized by traffic during the peak hour to the total number of green intervals for that approach during the same period. Its maximum attainable value is one.
French (Circulation routière)
facteur de saturation [masculine noun]; taux de saturation [masculine noun]
OBS: Pourcentage du nombre de cycles pendant lequel il y a saturation.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
coeficiente de capacidad utilizada [masculine noun]