English (General Vocabulary; Communication and Information Management)
information [correct]; info [correct, familiar]
DEF: Any fact or piece of knowledge about a subject or event, presented especially in written, oral, visual or audiovisual format.
French (Vocabulaire général; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
information [correct, feminine noun]; info [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Tout fait ou élément de connaissance concernant un sujet ou un événement, présenté notamment sous forme écrite, orale, visuelle ou audiovisuelle.