English (Packaging in Metal)
actuator [correct]
OBS: [A part of a] metal aerosol dispenser. See fig. 101.
French (Emballages en métal)
poussoir de commande [masculine noun]
OBS: [Partie d'une] boîte aérosol en métal. Voir fig. 101.