English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
ejector [correct]; knockout system [correct]; KO system [correct]; knockout [correct, noun]; ejecting device [correct]
OBS: An attachment for operating ejector pins on a hydraulic press. It may be operated mechanically, hydraulically, pneumatically or electronically.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
système d'éjection [correct, masculine noun]; éjecteur [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif d'éjection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tige mobile, coulissant dans le moule, utilisée au moment de l'éjection pour pousser, par sa tête formant bourrelet, l'objet hors de l'empreinte.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
expulsor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo mecánico o neumático para extraer de un molde un objeto moldeado.