English (Photography)
color chart [correct]
OBS: Target for test photography composed of pigmented areas having colors of high saturation, often accompanied by gray scales, and useful in both color photography and in black-and-white reproduction of colored objects. An assembly of chromatic samples illustrating a scheme of color classification.
French (Photographie)
planche de couleur
OBS: Mire utilisée en photographie, composée de surfaces pigmentaires dont les couleurs ont une saturation élevée, souvent accompagnée de gammes de gris et qui sert pour la photographie en couleur et pour la reproduction en noir et blanc d'objets colorés.