English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Phraseology)
without prejudice [correct]
OBS: Where an offer or admission is made "without prejudice", ..., it is meant as a declaration that no rights or privileges of the parties concerned are to be considered as thereby waived or lost except in so far as may be expressly conceded ...
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Phraséologie)
sans aveu de responsabilité [correct]
OBS: La mention «sous toutes réserves», ou «sous réserves de tous droits», se place généralement en haut, à gauche, et elle s'écrit en majuscules. L'expression «sans préjudice», utilisée dans ce sens, est tenue pour un calque de l'anglais «without prejudice».