English (Legal System)
without prejudice
OBS: A phrase applied to actions or words that do not have harmful consequences.
French (Théorie du droit)
sous réserve
OBS: Sans qu'il soit fait obstacle ni porté atteinte à ... Comp. sans préjudice de ...