English (Informatics)
keyboarding [correct]; keying-in [correct]; keying [correct]; keyboard entry [correct]; key entry [correct]
DEF: Inputting information by manipulating a keyboard. Somewhat synonymous with typing, except keyboarding does not necessarily produce immediately printed output. Usually shortened to keying.
French (Informatique)
entrée au clavier [correct, feminine noun]; saisie au clavier [correct, feminine noun]; introduction par clavier [correct, feminine noun]; frappe [correct, feminine noun]; saisie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
entrada por tecla [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso desde el teclado [correct, masculine noun]; entrada de datos desde el teclado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrada manual de datos desde el teclado.