English (Locks and Locksmithing)
keying
OBS: the type of keys, such as the same key for a series of locks, or different keys, or master keys, etc.
French (Serrurerie)
sorte de clefs
OBS: un modèle de clefs, comme la même clef ouvrant une série de serrures; ou diverses clefs, telles les passe-partout.