English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
keying [correct]
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
clavetage [correct, masculine noun]; clavettage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Assemblage à l'aide de clavettes.
Spanish (Juntas y conexiones (Construcción))
unión por clavija [feminine noun]