English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
synthetic aperture laser radar [correct]; synthetic aperture ladar [correct]; SAL [correct]; SAL
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar laser à ouverture synthétique [correct, masculine noun]