English (Mineralogy)
inclusion [correct]; enclosure [correct]
DEF: Any evidence of interruption in crystal growth, including (a) protogenic ... (b) syngenetic ... or (c) epigenetic inclusions.
CONT: Oval zircon cut emerald ... of very strong intensity with light inclusions.
CONT: Emeralds are very often flawed and usually contain many inclusions.
CONT: Many diamonds contain small minerals enclosed within the diamond crystals during their growth. The most abundant inclusions are magnesian chromite, forsterite, garnet, clinopyroxene, and graphite; ...
French (Minéralogie)
inclusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corps étranger (solide, liquide ou gazeux) contenu dans la plupart des cristaux et des minéraux [...]
CONT: Les inclusions les plus communes sont des canaux longitudinaux plus ou moins emplis de liquide [...] Les inclusions des émeraudes [...]
CONT: L'analyse chimique [...] peut être complétée par un examen radiologique, qui peut mettre en évidence des «inclusions» d'éléments étrangers.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
inclusión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo extraño en el seno de una roca o un mineral.