English (Ecology (General))
dispersal [correct, noun]
DEF: The spread, on any time-scale, of plants or animals from any point of origin or from one place to another.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
expansion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extension de la répartition des plantes ou des animaux, à partir d'une origine quelconque, ou d'un endroit à l'autre, dans une échelle de temps quelconque.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
dispersión [feminine noun]