English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Dance)
talent fee [correct]; fee [correct]; talent payment [correct]
DEF: Sum paid by sponsors to radio and television performers.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Danse)
cachet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rémunération des artistes sous contrat.