English (Market Prices; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Taxation)
fee [correct]; dues [correct, plural]; membership fee [correct]
DEF: [A] fixed charge for privilege or for professional services.
OBS: "dues" term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Fiscalité)
cotisation [correct, feminine noun]; droit d'adhésion [correct, masculine noun]; droit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme généralement forfaitaire, fixée à l'avance et versée, le plus souvent annuellement à une association professionnelle, à un organisme ou à un club pour avoir le droit d'en faire partie.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Sistema tributario)
cuota de participación [correct, feminine noun]; cuota de afiliación [correct, feminine noun]