English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Courts)
fee [correct]
OBS: Payable to a deputy sheriff or deputy marshal.
OBS: Usually in the plural form.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Tribunaux)
émolument [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Émoluments : pluriel d'usage.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Tribunales)
emolumentos [correct, masculine noun]