English (Citizenship and Immigration)
fee [correct]
OBS: Term used by the Passport Office of Canada.
CONT: Fee held in suspense.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
droit [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Droit retenu.
OBS: Terme en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.
OBS: Selon le contexte, on peut utiliser « coût », « frais » ou « montant » [...]