English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
estate in fee [correct]; estate of inheritance [correct]; fee [correct]; fee estate [correct]; inheritable estate [correct]
OBS: "Fee" was applied to property to denote that it had the quality of descending to the heirs of the owner for the time being if he did not dispose of it during his life or by his will, supposing he had power to do so. The term is chiefly of importance as applied to land, estates of inheritance in land being called estates in fee. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 778).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine en fief [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; domaine héréditaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fief [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine en fief; domaine héréditaire; fief : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).