English (Coining; Numismatics; Coins and Bank Notes)
specimen quality [correct, Canada]; specimen [correct, Canada]
DEF: A quality of strike characterized by a brilliant relief on a lined background and obtained by striking blanks with pairs of dies that are often changed.
French (Monnayage; Numismatique; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
fini spécimen [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; qualité spécimen [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; spécimen [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Qualité de frappe qui se distingue par le relief brillant sur fond de fines rayures obtenu en frappant le flan au moins deux fois sur la presse numismatique et en changeant souvent la paire de coins.
Spanish (Acuñación de moneda; Numismática; Monedas y billetes)
acabado brillante-estriado [correct, masculine noun]