English (Pulp and Paper)
specimen
OBS: The terms "sample", "specimen" and "test piece" may have to be slightly differently defined in particular test methods.
French (Pâtes et papier)
feuille-échantillon [feminine noun]
OBS: Les trois termes "échantillon", "feuille échantillon" et "éprouvette" peuvent être définis de façon légèrement différente suivant les méthodes d'essai particulières.