English (Slaughterhouses; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
squeeze [correct]; squeegee [correct]
DEF: A device having a head consisting of a rubber strip supported laterally by metal strips and mounted on a handle, which when pushed over wet floors, removes water, scraps and blood.
French (Abattoirs; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
racloir de caoutchouc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le saigneur de bestiaux] nettoie l'aire d'abattage avec l'eau chaude, un jet d'eau et un racloir de caoutchouc.