English (Speleology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
squeeze [correct, noun]; squeezeway [correct]
DEF: A narrow passage or opening just passable with effort.
French (Spéléologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
chatière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] étroit passage, de section à peu près ronde, dans une caverne.