English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
date [correct, standardized]; dried date [correct]
CONT: Dried dates are mature fully ripened dates that are sun dried. Dried dates are brown in color with a wrinkly outer skin and a chewy sweet interior flesh.
OBS: date: term standardized by ISO.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
datte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; datte déshydratée [correct, feminine noun]; datte séchée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La datte séchée est un fruit hautement énergétique avec des teneurs remarquables en minéraux (potassium, calcium, magnésium, fer) et oligo-éléments (cuivre, zinc, manganèse).
OBS: datte : terme normalisé par l'ISO.