English (General Vocabulary; Banking)
date [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A calendar representation of a point in time.
OBS: date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Vocabulaire général; Banque)
date [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Représentation calendaire d'un moment dans le temps.
OBS: date : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Operaciones bancarias)
data [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nota o indicación del lugar y tiempo en que se hace o sucede una cosa, y especialmente la que se pone al principio o al fin de una carta o de cualquier otro documento.
OBS: En inglés y francés este término no incluye el lugar.