English (Citizenship and Immigration)
eligibility [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
admissibilité [correct, feminine noun]; éligibilité [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.