English (Electronic Devices)
portable electronic device [correct]; PED [correct]
DEF: A portable electrically powered apparatus used for information processing or communication.
CONT: Portable electronic devices [have] the potential to disrupt sensitive flight instrumentation.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
appareil électronique portatif [correct, masculine noun]; AEP [correct, masculine noun]