English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
provincial electoral district [correct]
CONT: The riding is the only provincial electoral district in Quebec with a Jewish majority.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
circonscription électorale provinciale [correct, feminine noun]; CEP [feminine noun]
DEF: Division du territoire établie en vue de l'élection de représentants au niveau provincial.