English (Research Experiments in Space; Orbital Stations)
coronal helium abundance Spacelab experiment [correct]; CHASE [correct]
DEF: An instrument used to determine the helium abundance and to derive the temperature, density, and composition of the coronal gas from measurements of ultraviolet emissions.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace; Stations orbitales)
expérience Spacelab sur l'abondance de l'hélium coronal [feminine noun]