English (Heraldry)
per bend raguly [correct]
OBS: "Raguly" is used in reference to a bearing that is ragged like the sawed off trunk and limbs of a tree with its pieces projecting at the sides in a slanting direction.
OBS: The term "party" is used to indicate that the field is divided; often the name of an ordinary is added to indicate the direction illustrated, e.g. party per bend. Sometimes, the term "party" is omitted and expressions such as "per fesse" and "per bend" are common.
French (Héraldique)
crénelé à plomb [adjective]