English (Military Training)
battle fitness test [correct]; BFT [correct]; battle physical efficiency test [correct]
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
test d'aptitude physique au combat [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TAPC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: test d'aptitude physique au combat : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.