English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
baffle [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: An auxiliary member in a gas tube used, for example, to control the flow of mercury particles or deionize the mercury following conduction.
OBS: baffle: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
chicane [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chicane : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tilbe [correct]