English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
backstop [correct]; baffle [noun]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
butte de tir [correct, feminine noun]; pare-balles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.