English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
bag wall [correct]
DEF: One of the protective walls built within a kiln around individual fireboxes.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
murette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mur de protection construit à l'intérieur d'un four autour de chaque alandier.