English (Technical Textiles; General Vocabulary)
clogging [correct]
CONT: The poreless membrane's homogeneous structure prevents the usual deposit of sea salt crystals from clogging the equipment, maintaining thus the equipment's initial breathing properties.
French (Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire général)
bouchage [correct, masculine noun]