English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
clogging [correct]
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
colmatage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comblement des dépressions marines ou des rentrants du littoral par la sédimentation.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
encenagamiento [correct, masculine noun]