English (Racquet Sports)
grommet [correct]
DEF: A small, round plastic sleeve in the frame, through which the strings pass.
CONT: Grommet Strips. These wrap around the outside of the racket head. The strings are protected by the grommets, which fit through the string holes.
French (Sports de raquette)
œillet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans une raquette, des œillets en plastique sont placés tout autour du cadre afin de permettre le passage du cordage.
CONT: Les cordes sont protégées par des œillets placés dans les trous.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
ojete [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bandas de ojetes. Recubren la parte central de la cara exterior del marco. Los ojetes se introducen en los orificios para las cuerdas, protegiéndolas.