English (Mathematical Geography)
Central daylight time [correct]; CDT [correct]; Central daylight saving time
French (Géographie mathématique)
heure avancée du Centre [correct, feminine noun]; HAC [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Geografía matemática)
hora de verano del centro [feminine noun]