English (Probability (Statistics))
classical decision theory
OBS: CDT is applicable to a broad range of disciplines focusing on the issues involved with making the best possible decision based only on a limited amount of information.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
théorie classique de la décision [feminine noun]
DEF: Cette théorie postule qu'in individu peut étaler tous les choix qui s'offrent à lui et choisir celui qui correspond le mieux à ses fénalités et aux conséquences qu'il attend.