English (Artificial Intelligence)
conceptual dependency theory [correct]; CDT [correct]
OBS: A theory proposed by Schank in 1972 to explain how information is stored in a conceptual form in memory. The theory assumes that a) there should be only one representation for two or more different sentences with the same meaning, and b) the representation must make explicit any information in the sentence that is implicit.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
théorie de la dépendance conceptuelle [correct]; DC [correct]; TDC [correct]