English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
content development team [correct]; CDT [correct]; content-design team [correct]; content team [correct]
CONT: The faculty member should then meet with a content development team (CDT). The CDT provides expertise in instructional design and media production while faculty members provide content expertise. The faculty member and CDT reach an agreement regarding the possible, desired, and recommended features and content to include in the course.
CONT: Generally, the key to coaching is to ask open-ended questions you don't know the answers to (as opposed to asking questions for the sake of asking questions). The content team has to structure the choice so that the user couldn't juste fly through the system by choosing an open-ended questions choice each time. Coaching is a lot more complicated than that, and it's important to drill this fact home to trainees.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
équipe de conception de contenu [correct, feminine noun]; équipe de contenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une première rencontre de «remue-méninges» (brain storming) réunissait habituellement l'équipe de contenu et l'équipe du projet, permettant de définir le «quoi» de la vente, et d'ébaucher le «comment». [...] Par la suite, l'équipe du projet proposait un argumentaire de vente, des outils ou un contenu de formation visant l'atteinte des objectifs fixés. Ces productions étaient validées auprès de l'équipe de contenu avant d'être finalisées sous la forme de directives aux délégués, d'outils ou d'ateliers.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
equipo de desarrollo de contenido [correct, masculine noun]