English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
along track distance [correct]; ATD [correct]; along-track distance [correct]; ATD [correct]; ATD
DEF: The distance measured from a point-in-space by systems using area navigation reference capabilities that are not subject to slant range errors.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance longitudinale [correct, feminine noun]