English (Military Equipment; Counter-Measures (Military operations); Electronic Warfare)
anti-torpedo decoy [correct]; ATD [correct]
French (Matériel militaire; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre électronique)
leurre antitorpille [masculine noun]; LAT [masculine noun]