English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Disabled Sports; Ice Hockey)
sledge back [correct]; backrest [correct, noun]; back rest [correct, noun]
CONT: A seat cushion is mounted on the frame with a back rest of varying lengths to promote whatever upper body support the player requires.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports adaptés; Hockey sur glace)
dossier de la luge [correct, masculine noun]; dossier [correct, masculine noun]