English (Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
backrest
OBS: Chairs and room furniture. Chairs and bedroom furniture.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
appui-dos [masculine noun]
OBS: Fauteuils et mobilier hôtelier. Chaises et accessoires de chambre.