English (Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
backrest [correct]
CONT: Aids for toiletting. ... Toilet armrests and/or toilet backrests mounted on the toilet including: bodyrests mounted on the toilet.
OBS: ISO code: 09 12 24.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dossier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aides pour l'hygiène. [...] Barres d'appui et dossiers montés sur WC comprenant : un support de tronc monté sur le WC [water closet : toilettes].
OBS: Code ISO : 09 12 24.