English (Internet and Telematics)
turnaround [correct]
OBS: turnaround time: The elapsed time it takes for a two-way message to be transmitted, received, and returned.
French (Internet et télématique)
renversement [correct, masculine noun]; retournement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inversion du sens de fonctionnement d'un modem.