English (Public Sector Budgeting; Translation (General))
turnaround [noun]
CONT: The dramatic turnaround in the operating balance is due to reductions in program spending.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction (Généralités))
revirement [masculine noun]
CONT: Le revirement marqué de la situation est attribuable à la réduction des dépenses de programmes.