English (Performing Arts (General))
entrance cue
DEF: The last line of a speech which gives the next player the signal to speak.
CONT: ... Hence "entrance cue".
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
réplique [feminine noun]
CONT: Dernier mot, dernière phrase de cette réplique, indiquant au partenaire que c'est à son tour de parler.