English (Human Behaviour)
cue [correct]
DEF: A learned signal that elicits a certain behaviour.
French (Comportement humain)
signal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément perceptif associé à un objet ou à une situation et provoquant une certaine réponse.