English (Mathematics)
packing [correct]
DEF: the purpose of producing a pack.
OBS: Pack. The placing of a card in sequence on an exposed card in the layout according to the rules. Also known as "back on".
OBS: Terminology of mathematical modellings gaming and simulation.
French (Mathématiques)
mise en séquence [feminine noun]