English (Audio Technology)
packing
CONT: Packing of records by removal of alphabetic data (OACI)
French (Électroacoustique)
contraction [feminine noun]; tassement [masculine noun]
CONT: contraction d'un enregistrement en prélevant les données alphabétiques.