English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
accreditation [correct]; certification [correct]; professional recognition [correct]
DEF: Recognition of an individual's qualifications in a particular area because of the skills and/or knowledge which he has demonstrated.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
reconnaissance professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance des titres de compétence [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance de la capacité professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reconnaissance des aptitudes d'un travailleur dans un domaine particulier d'après la compétence et les connaissances dont il a fait preuve.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Trabajo y empleo)
acreditación profesional [correct, feminine noun]; reconocimiento profesional [correct, masculine noun]