English (Recruiting of Personnel)
certification [correct]
DEF: Document to be signed by the supervisor and by the job incumbent once he has been apprised of his new duties.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
attestation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document qui est signé par le superviseur et ensuite par le titulaire lorsque celui-ci a pris connaissance de ses nouvelles fonctions.