English (Finance; Government Accounting; Military (General))
certification [correct]
DEF: The act of affixing an authorizing signature to a requisition under the Financial Administration Act.
OBS: (FA Dir 17).
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique; Militaire (Généralités))
certification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Acte qui consiste à apposer une signature autorisée sur une demande en vertu de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques.
OBS: (Directive numéro 17 de l'administration financière).
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad pública; Militar (Generalidades))
certificación [correct, feminine noun]