English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
certification [correct]
CONT: Although registration is not complete until certification by the land registrar, the effective date of registration is retroactive to the time when the instrument was received for registration. (Law Society of Upper Canada, Bar Admission Course, Real Estate and Landlord and Tenant, 1991-92, p. 1-6).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
certification [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: certification : Solution retenue lorsque l'opération vise un titre de propriété.
OBS: «Certification» désigne ici le fait de donner une assurance par écrit.
OBS: certification : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).