English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
rank [correct, noun]
DEF: A line of service personnel, side by side, on one alignment, separated by an interval.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
rang [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne de militaires disposés côte à côte sur un alignement, à intervalles réglementaires.
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar))
fila [correct, feminine noun]