English (Combat Sports (General))
dan [correct, noun]; degree [correct]; rank [correct, noun]; tan [correct, noun]
OBS: Taekwondo.
French (Sports de combat (Généralités))
tan [correct, masculine noun]; dan [correct, masculine noun]; degré de maîtrise [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Taekwondo.
Spanish (Deportes de lucha (Generalidades))
dan [correct, masculine noun]; grado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Taekwondo.